VitaForge
Food database

RED PEPPER STRIPS, SWEET

Sophia Foods Inc.

A 100 g serving of RED PEPPER STRIPS, SWEET (Sophia Foods Inc.) has 28 calories, with 1 g protein, 0 g fat and 5 g carbs.

Nutrition facts — per 100 g

Calories28 kcal
Protein1 g
Fat0 g
Carbs5 g

Where the calories come from

Protein17%
Fat0%
Carbs83%

Frequently asked

How many calories are in RED PEPPER STRIPS, SWEET (Sophia Foods Inc.)?

RED PEPPER STRIPS, SWEET (Sophia Foods Inc.) has 28 calories per 100 g.

How much protein is in RED PEPPER STRIPS, SWEET (Sophia Foods Inc.)?

RED PEPPER STRIPS, SWEET (Sophia Foods Inc.) contains 1 g of protein per 100 g.

More from Sophia Foods Inc.

Track your calories free

VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.