VitaForge
Food database

TAKE 5, 5-LAYER BAR

The Hershey Company

A 100 g serving of TAKE 5, 5-LAYER BAR (The Hershey Company) has 489 calories, with 8.5 g protein, 25.5 g fat and 61.7 g carbs.

Nutrition facts — per 100 g

Calories489 kcal
Protein8.5 g
Fat25.5 g
Carbs61.7 g

Where the calories come from

Protein7%
Fat45%
Carbs48%

Frequently asked

How many calories are in TAKE 5, 5-LAYER BAR (The Hershey Company)?

TAKE 5, 5-LAYER BAR (The Hershey Company) has 489 calories per 100 g.

How much protein is in TAKE 5, 5-LAYER BAR (The Hershey Company)?

TAKE 5, 5-LAYER BAR (The Hershey Company) contains 8.5 g of protein per 100 g.

More from The Hershey Company

Track your calories free

VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.