VitaForge
Food database

Roockworst

De Vegetarische Slager

A 100 g serving of Roockworst (De Vegetarische Slager) has 250 calories, with 9.2 g protein, 21 g fat and 6 g carbs.

Nutrition facts — per 100 g

Calories250 kcal
Protein9.2 g
Fat21 g
Carbs6 g

Where the calories come from

Protein15%
Fat76%
Carbs10%

Frequently asked

How many calories are in Roockworst (De Vegetarische Slager)?

Roockworst (De Vegetarische Slager) has 250 calories per 100 g.

How much protein is in Roockworst (De Vegetarische Slager)?

Roockworst (De Vegetarische Slager) contains 9.2 g of protein per 100 g.

More from De Vegetarische Slager

Track your calories free

VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.