VitaForge
Food database

Seitan burger

Black kale

A 100 g serving of Seitan burger (Black kale) has 136.2 calories, with 8 g protein, 1.6 g fat and 23.7 g carbs.

Nutrition facts — per 100 g

Calories136.2 kcal
Protein8 g
Fat1.6 g
Carbs23.7 g

Where the calories come from

Protein23%
Fat10%
Carbs67%

Frequently asked

How many calories are in Seitan burger (Black kale)?

Seitan burger (Black kale) has 136.2 calories per 100 g.

How much protein is in Seitan burger (Black kale)?

Seitan burger (Black kale) contains 8 g of protein per 100 g.

More from Black kale

Track your calories free

VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.