BUTTER WHEAT BREAD, BUTTER WHEAT
Safeway, Inc.
A 100 g serving of BUTTER WHEAT BREAD, BUTTER WHEAT (Safeway, Inc.) has 250 calories, with 8.9 g protein, 2.7 g fat and 48.2 g carbs.
Nutrition facts — per 100 g
| Calories | 250 kcal |
| Protein | 8.9 g |
| Fat | 2.7 g |
| Carbs | 48.2 g |
Where the calories come from
Protein14%
Fat10%
Carbs76%
Frequently asked
How many calories are in BUTTER WHEAT BREAD, BUTTER WHEAT (Safeway, Inc.)?
BUTTER WHEAT BREAD, BUTTER WHEAT (Safeway, Inc.) has 250 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in BUTTER WHEAT BREAD, BUTTER WHEAT (Safeway, Inc.)?
BUTTER WHEAT BREAD, BUTTER WHEAT (Safeway, Inc.) contains 8.9 g of protein per 100 g.
More from Safeway, Inc.
Track your calories free
VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.