VitaForge
Food database

Cheerios Cereal, Family Size

GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.

A 100 g serving of Cheerios Cereal, Family Size (GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.) has 357 calories, with 10.7 g protein, 7.1 g fat and 71.4 g carbs.

Nutrition facts — per 100 g

Calories357 kcal
Protein10.7 g
Fat7.1 g
Carbs71.4 g

Where the calories come from

Protein11%
Fat16%
Carbs73%

Frequently asked

How many calories are in Cheerios Cereal, Family Size (GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.)?

Cheerios Cereal, Family Size (GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.) has 357 calories per 100 g.

How much protein is in Cheerios Cereal, Family Size (GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.)?

Cheerios Cereal, Family Size (GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.) contains 10.7 g of protein per 100 g.

More from GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.

Track your calories free

VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.