VitaForge
Food database

SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE

Brookshire Grocery Company

A 100 g serving of SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE (Brookshire Grocery Company) has 348 calories, with 26.1 g protein, 26.1 g fat and 0 g carbs.

Nutrition facts — per 100 g

Calories348 kcal
Protein26.1 g
Fat26.1 g
Carbs0 g

Where the calories come from

Protein31%
Fat69%
Carbs0%

Frequently asked

How many calories are in SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE (Brookshire Grocery Company)?

SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE (Brookshire Grocery Company) has 348 calories per 100 g.

How much protein is in SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE (Brookshire Grocery Company)?

SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE (Brookshire Grocery Company) contains 26.1 g of protein per 100 g.

More from Brookshire Grocery Company

Track your calories free

VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.