TEXAS TOAST ENRICHED BREAD, TEXAS TOAST
Flowers Foods, Inc.
A 100 g serving of TEXAS TOAST ENRICHED BREAD, TEXAS TOAST (Flowers Foods, Inc.) has 278 calories, with 8.3 g protein, 2.8 g fat and 52.8 g carbs.
Nutrition facts — per 100 g
| Calories | 278 kcal |
| Protein | 8.3 g |
| Fat | 2.8 g |
| Carbs | 52.8 g |
Where the calories come from
Protein12%
Fat9%
Carbs78%
Frequently asked
How many calories are in TEXAS TOAST ENRICHED BREAD, TEXAS TOAST (Flowers Foods, Inc.)?
TEXAS TOAST ENRICHED BREAD, TEXAS TOAST (Flowers Foods, Inc.) has 278 calories per 100 g.
How much protein is in TEXAS TOAST ENRICHED BREAD, TEXAS TOAST (Flowers Foods, Inc.)?
TEXAS TOAST ENRICHED BREAD, TEXAS TOAST (Flowers Foods, Inc.) contains 8.3 g of protein per 100 g.
More from Flowers Foods, Inc.
Track your calories free
VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.