VitaForge
Food database

COUSCOUS

Whole Foods Market, Inc.

A 100 g serving of COUSCOUS (Whole Foods Market, Inc.) has 355 calories, with 11.3 g protein, 1.6 g fat and 74.2 g carbs.

Nutrition facts — per 100 g

Calories355 kcal
Protein11.3 g
Fat1.6 g
Carbs74.2 g

Where the calories come from

Protein13%
Fat4%
Carbs83%

Frequently asked

How many calories are in COUSCOUS (Whole Foods Market, Inc.)?

COUSCOUS (Whole Foods Market, Inc.) has 355 calories per 100 g.

How much protein is in COUSCOUS (Whole Foods Market, Inc.)?

COUSCOUS (Whole Foods Market, Inc.) contains 11.3 g of protein per 100 g.

More from Whole Foods Market, Inc.

Track your calories free

VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.