VitaForge
Food database

LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS, LIGHT RED KIDNEY

Harris-Teeter Inc.

A 100 g serving of LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS, LIGHT RED KIDNEY (Harris-Teeter Inc.) has 92 calories, with 5.4 g protein, 0 g fat and 16.2 g carbs.

Nutrition facts — per 100 g

Calories92 kcal
Protein5.4 g
Fat0 g
Carbs16.2 g

Where the calories come from

Protein25%
Fat0%
Carbs75%

Frequently asked

How many calories are in LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS, LIGHT RED KIDNEY (Harris-Teeter Inc.)?

LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS, LIGHT RED KIDNEY (Harris-Teeter Inc.) has 92 calories per 100 g.

How much protein is in LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS, LIGHT RED KIDNEY (Harris-Teeter Inc.)?

LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS, LIGHT RED KIDNEY (Harris-Teeter Inc.) contains 5.4 g of protein per 100 g.

More from Harris-Teeter Inc.

Track your calories free

VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.