VitaForge
Food database

SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, HONEY WHEAT

Lewis Bakeries Inc.

A 100 g serving of SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, HONEY WHEAT (Lewis Bakeries Inc.) has 244 calories, with 8.9 g protein, 3.3 g fat and 46.7 g carbs.

Nutrition facts — per 100 g

Calories244 kcal
Protein8.9 g
Fat3.3 g
Carbs46.7 g

Where the calories come from

Protein14%
Fat12%
Carbs74%

Frequently asked

How many calories are in SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, HONEY WHEAT (Lewis Bakeries Inc.)?

SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, HONEY WHEAT (Lewis Bakeries Inc.) has 244 calories per 100 g.

How much protein is in SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, HONEY WHEAT (Lewis Bakeries Inc.)?

SPECIAL RECIPE BREAD, HONEY WHEAT (Lewis Bakeries Inc.) contains 8.9 g of protein per 100 g.

More from Lewis Bakeries Inc.

Track your calories free

VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.