VitaForge
Food database

PROVOLONE CHEESE

Weis Markets, Inc.

A 100 g serving of PROVOLONE CHEESE (Weis Markets, Inc.) has 263 calories, with 26.3 g protein, 18.4 g fat and 5.3 g carbs.

Nutrition facts — per 100 g

Calories263 kcal
Protein26.3 g
Fat18.4 g
Carbs5.3 g

Where the calories come from

Protein36%
Fat57%
Carbs7%

Frequently asked

How many calories are in PROVOLONE CHEESE (Weis Markets, Inc.)?

PROVOLONE CHEESE (Weis Markets, Inc.) has 263 calories per 100 g.

How much protein is in PROVOLONE CHEESE (Weis Markets, Inc.)?

PROVOLONE CHEESE (Weis Markets, Inc.) contains 26.3 g of protein per 100 g.

More from Weis Markets, Inc.

Track your calories free

VitaForge measures your real maintenance from your own data — no formulas to guess, no paywall.